BIOSPINE 2019

Committees

Congress Chair 

Vincenzo Denaro, MD

Campus Bio-Medico University of Rome 
Department of Orthopaedic and Trauma Surgery 
Rome (IT)

Congress Chair 

Gianluca Vadalà, MD PhD 

Campus Bio-Medico University of Rome 
Department of Orthopaedic and Trauma Surgery 
Rome (IT)

Regenerate President 

Hans Jörg Meisel, MD PhD 

BG Klinikum Bergmannstrost Halle gGmbH 
Department of Neurosurgery 
Halle/Saale (DE)

Scientific Coordinator 

Marianna Tryfonidou, DVM, PhD 

Professor Regenerative Orthopedics 
Utrecht University 
Faculty of Veterinary Medicine 
Utrecht (NL)

Organising committee

Alberto Corrado Di Martino (Roma/IT)
Rocco Papalia (Roma/IT)
Fabrizio Russo (Roma/IT)

International Advisory Board 

Mauro Alini (Davos/CH) 
Jacobus. J. Chris Arts (Maastricht/NL) 
Yong Eun Cho (Seoul/KR) 
Benjamin Gantenbein (Bern/CH) 
Sibylle Grad (Davos/CH) 
Robert Gunzburg (Antwerp/BE) 
Inbo Han (Gyeonggi-do/KR) 
Judith Hoyland (Manchester/UK) 
James Iatridis (New York/US) 
Svenja Illien-Junger (New York/US) 
James D. Kang (Boston/US) 
Jin-Sung Kim (Seoul/KR) 
Joo Han Kim (Seoul/KR)
Christine Le Maitre (Sheffield/UK) 
Cornelia Neidlinger Wilke (Ulm/DE) 
Makarand V. Risbud (Philadelphia/US) 
Daisuke Sakai (Okinawa/JP) 
Dino Samartzis (Chicago/US) 
Kota Watanabe (Tokyo/JP) 
Karin Würtz-Kozak (Zurich/CH)

INVITED SPEAKERS 

Mauro Alini (Davos/CH)  
Jacobus. J. Chris Arts (Maastricht/NL)  
Yong Eun Cho (Seoul/KR)  
Laura De Laporte (Aachen/DE) 
Lisa Ferrara (Southport/US) 
Timothy Ganey (Atlanta/US) 
Benjamin Gantenbein (Bern/CH)  
Sibylle Grad (Davos/CH)  
Jerome Guicheux (Nantes/FR) 
Inbo Han (Gyeonggi-do/KR)  
Roger Härtl (New York/US) 
Christian Horhaus (Dessau-Roßlau/DE) 
Christian Jorgensen (Montpellier/FR) 
James D. Kang (Boston/US)  
Jin-Sung Kim (Seoul/KR)  
Joo Han Kim (Seoul/KR)  
Keung Nyun Kim (Seoul/KR) 
Christine Le Maitre (Sheffield/UK)  
Jeffrey Lotz (San Francisco/US) 
Cornelia Neidlinger Wilke (Ulm/DE)  
Norbert Passuti (Nantes/FR) 
Makarand V. Risbud (Philadelphia/US)  
Zafer Orkun Toktas (Istanbul/TK) 
Kota Watanabe (Tokyo/JP) 
Karin Würtz-Kozak (Zurich/CH) 
Xifeng Zhang (Beijing/CN)